Page 1 of 1

Add tab menu item?

PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 7:13 pm
by neek
Hi there,

I was just wondering if it would be possible to add an option to have this extension appear as a tab menu item instead of a context menu item?

Thanks for maintaining a great extension!

Re: Add tab menu item?

PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 7:52 pm
by sumo
What do you mean by tab menu item?

Screenshot and circle what you mean?

Re: Add tab menu item?

PostPosted: Sat Sep 22, 2018 5:42 pm
by neek
Here you go. Right-clicking the tab shows three menu options at the bottom, from three different extensions I have installed in Firefox. It would be great to see yours there, too.

Cheers